Redsail Laser: Skillnad mellan sidversioner

m
updated laser usage notice
Ingen redigeringssammanfattning
m (updated laser usage notice)
 
(En mellanliggande sidversion av en annan användare visas inte)
Rad 2: Rad 2:
|- style="color: black; background: #ffc9c9; border: 1px solid #d42b2b; padding: 10px; display: block;"
|- style="color: black; background: #ffc9c9; border: 1px solid #d42b2b; padding: 10px; display: block;"
|You must complete the [https://medlem.makerspace.se/member/quiz/2 online course] before using the laser
|You must complete the [https://medlem.makerspace.se/member/quiz/2 online course] before using the laser
|}
{|
|- style="color: black; background: #ffc9c9; border: 1px solid #d42b2b; padding: 10px; display: block;"
|TEMPORARY: Only the Redsail <u>'''OR'''</u> the xTool lasers can be used at a time, NOT both. This is a ventilation issue and work is being done to remedy the situation. If the red light is blinking on the Redsail, turn off the xTool power strip, if they are not being used. (updated 2025-11-28)
|}
|}


'''Laserskärare Redsail CM1490'''
'''Laserskärare Redsail CM1490'''
Rad 512: Rad 517:
|undre kanten blir lite ojämna
|undre kanten blir lite ojämna
|-
|-
|EVA-foam
|EVA-skum (kallas även craft foam)
|
|2
|
|45
|
|30
|
|20
|
|Snittet blir c:a 1mm tjockt – använd kerf offset.
|-
|-
|Skumplast SP30 (LDPE)
|Skumplast SP30 (LDPE)
9

redigeringar