Hoppa till innehållet

Cutting Machine Silhouette Curio 2: Skillnad mellan sidversioner

→‎Setups & settings: adding materials
(→‎Preparing the cutting Table: debris tray for cutting)
(→‎Setups & settings: adding materials)
Rad 10: Rad 10:
|-
|-
| style="padding:0.1em; font-size:1.0em; background-color:#dfeff2" |'''Work surface:''' 12x12"
| style="padding:0.1em; font-size:1.0em; background-color:#dfeff2" |'''Work surface:''' 12x12"
|-
|'''Clearance:''' 20 mm max thickness
|-
|-
| style="padding:0.1em; font-size:1.0em; background-color:#dfeff2" |'''Booking:''' First come, first serve
| style="padding:0.1em; font-size:1.0em; background-color:#dfeff2" |'''Booking:''' First come, first serve
Rad 38: Rad 40:
|Debris tray with taped-on Cameo mat
|Debris tray with taped-on Cameo mat
|-
|-
|Shaped card
|Shape-cut card
|Card stock
|Card stock
|Blade
|Craft blade (orange)
|Debris tray with taped-on Cameo mat
|-
|Cut fabric
|Fabric
|Rotary blade (gray)
|Debris tray with taped-on Cameo mat
|Debris tray with taped-on Cameo mat
|-
|Embossed card
|Card stock
|Embossing tool (narrow/wide)
|Debris tray with taped-on soft embossing mat
|-
|-
|Foil on paper
|Foil on paper
Rad 64: Rad 76:
|-
|-
|Surface plotting
|Surface plotting
|Acrylic, metal etc.
|Acrylic, metal, wood etc.
|Marker in pen adapter
|Marker in pen adapter
|Debris tray with material taped down
|Debris tray with material taped down
115

redigeringar