Medlemsförvaring: Skillnad mellan sidversioner

 
Rad 101: Rad 101:
* Du får '''inte''' heller ta projekt eller material som inte är uppmärkta, såvida detta inte detta är explicit tillåtet, eller uppenbart är till för att medlemmar ska använda det. Uppstår någon fundering så fråga på [[Slack]].
* Du får '''inte''' heller ta projekt eller material som inte är uppmärkta, såvida detta inte detta är explicit tillåtet, eller uppenbart är till för att medlemmar ska använda det. Uppstår någon fundering så fråga på [[Slack]].
{|  
{|  
|- style="color: black; background: #dff0d8; border: 1px solid #cbaa1a; padding: 10px; display: block;"
|- style="color: black; background: #dff0d8; border: 1px solid #3c763d; padding: 10px; display: block;"
|'''Exempel:''' Sytråd i textilrummet explicit fritt att använda för medlemmar.
|'''Exempel:''' Sytråd i textilrummet explicit fritt att använda för medlemmar.
|}
|}
{|  
{|  
|- style="color: black; background: #fae796; border: 1px solid #3c763d; padding: 10px; display: block;"
|- style="color: black; background: #fae796; border: 1px solid #cbaa1a; padding: 10px; display: block;"
|'''Exempel:''' En burk med färg står omärkt i lagerrummet. Du får '''inte''' ta denna.
|'''Exempel:''' En burk med färg står omärkt i lagerrummet. Du får '''inte''' ta denna.
|}
|}
Rad 115: Rad 115:
|}
|}


You can '''not''' take a project or a piece of material that is not labeled, unless it is explicitly allowed, or obvious that is for use by all members. If any doubts, ask the question on [[Slack]].
----
 
* You can '''not''' take a project or a piece of material that is not labeled, unless it is explicitly allowed, or obvious that is for use by all members. If any doubts, ask the question on [[Slack]].


{|  
{|  
Rad 126: Rad 128:
|}
|}


* For all material that is explicitly free to use, the common practice is to use a reasonable amount. If you're going to use a large quantity, either bring your own, or make a monetary donation to the space that covers roughly 50% of the value of the items taken.
{|
|- style="color: black; background: #fae796; border: 1px solid #cbaa1a; padding: 10px; display: block;"
|'''Exemple:''' In the electronics room, there is a lot of components that are free to take. It's fine to take 10 LEDs if you need them for a project, but if you need 1000 LEDs, then you should bring your own, or ask first and make a donation to compensate. Use common sense!
|}


[[Kategori:Föreningen]]
[[Kategori:Föreningen]]
[[Kategori:Lokalen]]
[[Kategori:Lokalen]]
11

redigeringar