Rules: Skillnad mellan sidversioner

ingen redigeringssammanfattning
Ingen redigeringssammanfattning
Ingen redigeringssammanfattning
 
(3 mellanliggande sidversioner av 2 användare visas inte)
Rad 3: Rad 3:
These rules applies to all members in the association and others at our premises or participates in our activities.
These rules applies to all members in the association and others at our premises or participates in our activities.


The association has multiple documents regarding rules and policies. The [[#GeneralRulesAnchor| general rules]] which are part of the membership agreement are described in a later section.
The association has multiple documents regarding rules and policies.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Rad 9: Rad 9:
!Document
!Document
!Summary
!Summary
|-
|[[#GeneralRulesAnchor| General rules]]
|General rules for the association
|-
|[[Code of conduct]]
|
|-
|-
|[https://www.makerspace.se/foreningens-stadgar The assocation bylaws]
|[https://www.makerspace.se/foreningens-stadgar The assocation bylaws]
|Our bylaws
|Our bylaws
|-
|-
|[https://www.makerspace.se/om-oss/gdpr Behandling av personuppgifter]
|[https://www.makerspace.se/om-oss/gdpr Policy regarding personal data]
|GDPR and personal data
|GDPR and personal data
|-
|-
|[[Kameraövervakning|Kameraövervaknings policy]]
|[[Kameraövervakning|Camera surveillance policy]]
|The premise has camera surveillance and this policy sets the rules for it.
|The premise has camera surveillance and this policy sets the rules for it.
|-
|-
|[[Materialregler|Materialregler]]
|[[Medlemsförvaring|Storage rules]]
|Rules regarding member storage of projects.
|-
|[[Materialregler|Material rules]]
|General rules for materials at the space and what is not allowed to be used.
|General rules for materials at the space and what is not allowed to be used.
|-
|-
|[[Trärummet|Regler för trärummet]]
|[[Trärummet|Rules for the woodshop]]
|Rules regarding the woodshop such as what types of wood are allowed, e.g. pressure treated wood is not allowed.
|Rules regarding the woodshop such as what types of wood are allowed, e.g. pressure treated wood is not allowed.
|-
|[[Metallrummet|Rules for the metalshop]]
|Rules regarding the woodshop such as what types of wood are allowed, e.g. carbon fiber is not allowed.
|}
|}


<div id="GeneralRulesAnchor"></div>
<div id="GeneralRulesAnchor"></div>
===General Rules===
===General Rules===
[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1YTvPaOjt9iI1dPrb1vIq_PQcE7_zvTEBYiuA7tI05Co/edit?usp=sharing Access contract]


====You are solely responsible for everything you do on the premises.====
====You are solely responsible for everything you do on the premises.====
432

redigeringar