Rules: Skillnad mellan sidversioner

377 byte lades till ,  3 juni 2025
ingen redigeringssammanfattning
Ingen redigeringssammanfattning
Ingen redigeringssammanfattning
 
(2 mellanliggande sidversioner av 2 användare visas inte)
Rad 12: Rad 12:
|[[#GeneralRulesAnchor| General rules]]
|[[#GeneralRulesAnchor| General rules]]
|General rules for the association
|General rules for the association
|-
|[[Code of conduct]]
|
|-
|-
|[https://www.makerspace.se/foreningens-stadgar The assocation bylaws]
|[https://www.makerspace.se/foreningens-stadgar The assocation bylaws]
|Our bylaws
|Our bylaws
|-
|-
|[https://www.makerspace.se/om-oss/gdpr Behandling av personuppgifter]
|[https://www.makerspace.se/om-oss/gdpr Policy regarding personal data]
|GDPR and personal data
|GDPR and personal data
|-
|-
|[[Kameraövervakning|Kameraövervaknings policy]]
|[[Kameraövervakning|Camera surveillance policy]]
|The premise has camera surveillance and this policy sets the rules for it.
|The premise has camera surveillance and this policy sets the rules for it.
|-
|-
|[[Materialregler|Materialregler]]
|[[Medlemsförvaring|Storage rules]]
|Rules regarding member storage of projects.
|-
|[[Materialregler|Material rules]]
|General rules for materials at the space and what is not allowed to be used.
|General rules for materials at the space and what is not allowed to be used.
|-
|-
|[[Trärummet|Regler för trärummet]]
|[[Trärummet|Rules for the woodshop]]
|Rules regarding the woodshop such as what types of wood are allowed, e.g. pressure treated wood is not allowed.
|Rules regarding the woodshop such as what types of wood are allowed, e.g. pressure treated wood is not allowed.
|-
|[[Metallrummet|Rules for the metalshop]]
|Rules regarding the woodshop such as what types of wood are allowed, e.g. carbon fiber is not allowed.
|}
|}


<div id="GeneralRulesAnchor"></div>
<div id="GeneralRulesAnchor"></div>
===General Rules===
===General Rules===
[https://docs.google.com/document/d/1YTvPaOjt9iI1dPrb1vIq_PQcE7_zvTEBYiuA7tI05Co/edit?usp=sharing Access contract]


====You are solely responsible for everything you do on the premises.====
====You are solely responsible for everything you do on the premises.====
440

redigeringar